abbreviation

Do you know what is abbreviation?
mesti ade di antara korang yang tengah cakap...
"Apekebende menatang nye tu?"
relax... relax...
ABBREVIATION IS A SHORTENED FORM OF WORD OR PHRASE IN WRITING TO PRESENT COMPLETE FORM
maksudnye... perkataan yang disingkatkan... 
dah faham kan....
abbreviation ni banyak digunakan masa chatting, online game and lebih digunakan dalam dunia IT

example of abbreviation and it's meaning:

lol: laughing out loud                   
lmao: laugh my ass off
rofl: rolling on the floor laughing
brb: be right back
afk: away from the keyboard
ty: thank you
thx: thanks
np: no problem
wth: what the hell
nvm:  nevermind
gby: God Bless You
lylas: Love You Like A Sister
ttyl: Talk To You Later

roflrh: Rolling On the Floor Laughing Real Hard
hey! what about the longest one?
emmmmm :/
HA!

LSHCCOMNAIWEDA

"what is this?"
it's mean:

laughing so hard coke came out my nose and I wasn't even drinking any

isn't this crazy!!!!
but this is not crazy enough...
cuz I think they have much longer than this...

ok!

or just google the abbreviation...
miss/mr google will help you definitely..





1 comment:

nana_iya said...

kenape je r bdak nyh! haha tade keje~